Commercially
it is well-known in Australia but it is not yet familiar down the United
States. Emu Oil contains many beneficial fatty acids while not containing
an iota of bacteria, steroids or hormones when suitably refined.
Its by-products are not just hair oils and skin creams; you
get even leather products from Emu oil!
Most of the Emu products, a variety of hair care and skin care products
rode piggy-back on the main Emu product. In keeping with its natural
properties, Natural Emu oil is a natural skin softener and rejuvenator,
containing high volumes of moisturizers.
As the use of Emu oil becomes more pronounced, it has led to the discovery
of a multitude of commercial products. With the help of emu oil as a
by-product, a new substance is created (Emu Nol) that can work as fuel
additive too!
As the use of Emu oil becomes better known it will lead to the discovery
of a multitude of commercial products.
More
Information